Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, THE LAWNS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 9AU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£9,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£129,000
+7.5%
Sold on 19 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,950
+0.0%
Sold on 27 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,950
+0.0%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+139.9%
Sold on 1 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+42.9%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 9AU
← Back to All Properties