Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WOODLAND SPINNEY, NEWARK, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG23 5LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£132,500
+33.8%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,000
-26.1%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+48.9%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+69.8%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 5 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG23 5LY
← Back to All Properties