Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, KINGLAKE ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH44 8BS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 6 January 2017
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+69.4%
Sold on 25 January 2013
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000
+82.4%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+126.7%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 14 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH44 8BS
← Back to All Properties