Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
EDGE COTTAGE, THE EDGE, HOPE VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
S32 5QP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
22 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£197,500
+3.1%
Sold on 22 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£191,500
+6.4%
Sold on 16 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+260.0%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
-7.4%
Sold on 11 May 2005
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 14 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S32 5QP
← Back to All Properties