4, GRINDLE ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS

CV6 6BX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£105,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£105,000+8.2%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000+36.6%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,000+105.8%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500+43.8%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 3 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1