Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, APPLETON FIELDS, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4DP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,500
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£307,500
+2.5%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000
+90.5%
Sold on 7 August 2023
Terraced
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,500
+12.5%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+40.0%
Sold on 4 September 2003
Terraced
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,995
+51.5%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
+£33,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 2 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4DP
← Back to All Properties