Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, SOUTHWARK ROAD, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME2 2RB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.2%
Price Change
+£146,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+68.2%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£146,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,000
+25.9%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Terraced
+£44,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,995
Sold on 30 January 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME2 2RB
← Back to All Properties