Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, VALLEY WAY, FAKENHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR21 8PH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+63.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+12.2%
Sold on 27 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000
+3.5%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+97.2%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+20.1%
Sold on 1 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 5 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR21 8PH
← Back to All Properties