Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BROCKENHURST WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 4XN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+18.6%
Sold on 24 July 2025
Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£371,000
Sold on 6 April 2018
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 4XN
← Back to All Properties