Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, EDINBURGH ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2UA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+23.7%
Sold on 16 December 2015
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,950
+39.2%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Terraced
+£53,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,500
+36.6%
Sold on 16 April 2003
Terraced
+£36,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+75.5%
Sold on 10 November 2000
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 24 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2UA
← Back to All Properties