42, FRANCIS CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 9EJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£95,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.2%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£95,000-15.2%
Sold on 7 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000-2.6%
Sold on 22 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+173.8%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000+21.7%
Sold on 26 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 23 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1