14, GEORGE ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY

GU1 4NP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£375,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£375,000+17.2%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000+137.0%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+70.9%
Sold on 28 July 1999
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 27 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1