FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 126, SEA STREET, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT6 8JY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£80,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.5%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£80,000-17.5%
Sold on 2 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000+25.2%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,500+115.3%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000+24.1%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 8 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1