28, THOMPSON AVENUE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO3 4HN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.5%
Price Change
-£72,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£265,000-21.5%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Semi-Detached
-£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£337,500+119.2%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£183,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000+196.2%
Sold on 1 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 11 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1