Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, LYNTON AVENUE, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M41 6WW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£308,000
+21.3%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£254,000
+21.0%
Sold on 31 January 2023
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+44.8%
Sold on 21 October 2019
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+5.1%
Sold on 1 October 2014
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+62.4%
Sold on 28 February 2008
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+95.4%
Sold on 15 September 2003
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 30 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M41 6WW
← Back to All Properties