Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, OUGHTON HEAD WAY, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 2LA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,995
Last Sold Price
27 September 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.5%
Price Change
+£80,495 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,995
+47.5%
Sold on 27 September 2004
Detached
+£80,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,500
+50.7%
Sold on 21 December 2000
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 21 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 2LA
← Back to All Properties