Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, BROAD MEADOW, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3SP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£181,000
+16.0%
Sold on 4 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+23.8%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+93.8%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+35.4%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3SP
← Back to All Properties