Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, HAWKWOOD CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5TR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+16.1%
Sold on 19 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+77.1%
Sold on 12 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+48.3%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 25 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5TR
← Back to All Properties