Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, MELKRIDGE CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£272,000
+46.2%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+90.8%
Sold on 16 January 2006
Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+41.3%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 29 February 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3DN
← Back to All Properties