Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, DORRINGTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 1XL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£51,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£51,000
+47.8%
Sold on 6 March 2001
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500
+9.5%
Sold on 31 October 1997
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 26 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 1XL
← Back to All Properties