Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MEADOW CLOSE, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR14 8TE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+35.0%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+29.4%
Sold on 11 July 2007
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+48.3%
Sold on 10 August 2004
Terraced
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 7 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR14 8TE
← Back to All Properties