Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
463, SOUTHPORT ROAD, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L40 9RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+75.0%
Sold on 22 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
-15.8%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+171.4%
Sold on 2 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£120,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 31 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L40 9RF
← Back to All Properties