Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PRIEST ROYD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 5AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.5%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£247,000
+88.5%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+57.8%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+25.8%
Sold on 30 July 2002
Detached
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,995
Sold on 30 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 5AJ
← Back to All Properties