Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, GREENFIELD CRESCENT, WAKEFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 4WA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,500
Last Sold Price
25 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£342,500
+10.5%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+29.2%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+3.0%
Sold on 20 July 2016
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£233,000
+77.9%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Detached
+£102,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,995
Sold on 15 February 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 4WA
← Back to All Properties