Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, NETHERLANDS ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 5SJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.7%
Price Change
+£22,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£79,000
+38.7%
Sold on 5 June 2013
Terraced
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,950
+42.4%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 17 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 5SJ
← Back to All Properties