Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
NORWOOD, 53, ALMA LANE, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 0LT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£690,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£690,000
+38.0%
Sold on 25 November 2024
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£500,000
+38.9%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£360,000
+44.0%
Sold on 15 November 2011
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 5 December 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 0LT
← Back to All Properties