Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, TIGHFIELD WALK, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5ZS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.1%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+44.1%
Sold on 18 December 2017
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+12.4%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+65.8%
Sold on 29 September 2005
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+88.1%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5ZS
← Back to All Properties