Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
172, ELM GROVE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 3DA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£287,000
+17.1%
Sold on 30 March 2012
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+2.9%
Sold on 30 August 2005
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+41.2%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+181.1%
Sold on 2 May 2002
Terraced
+£108,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 24 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3DA
← Back to All Properties