Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, SOUTHCOTT VILLAGE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2PS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.3%
Price Change
-£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
-14.3%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Semi-Detached
-£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£490,000
+127.9%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£275,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 16 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2PS
← Back to All Properties