Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, RYECROFT STREET, OSSETT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 9EJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£178,000
+27.1%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+32.7%
Sold on 8 April 2020
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,500
+79.0%
Sold on 20 December 2012
Terraced
+£46,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,950
+51.2%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF5 9EJ
← Back to All Properties