Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, BOWMANS AVENUE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9QD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2016
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.9%
Price Change
+£56,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£181,000
+44.9%
Sold on 12 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 13 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9QD
← Back to All Properties