Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WALTER BIGG WAY, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 8FA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+5.2%
Sold on 12 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,000
+19.5%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+5.4%
Sold on 23 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 16 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX10 8FA
← Back to All Properties