Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, FOREST GATE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7FH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£131,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.7%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£131,000
+49.7%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+53.5%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7FH
← Back to All Properties