Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, KING EDWARD ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 4DN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
18 November 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£12,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£262,500
+5.0%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£12,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+127.3%
Sold on 14 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£139,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 7 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 4DN
← Back to All Properties