31, CHURCH ROAD, COWES, MEDINA, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO31 8JP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£232,500
Last Sold Price
8 August 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£232,500+2.0%
Sold on 8 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,000+34.1%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000+79.9%
Sold on 24 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500+81.7%
Sold on 12 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 21 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1