Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PARISHES MEAD, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 9QD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.9%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+60.9%
Sold on 16 October 2019
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,000
+7.1%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+14.0%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+95.3%
Sold on 15 December 2003
Terraced
+£69,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 4 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 9QD
← Back to All Properties