Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WINTHROP ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 3UF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+10.9%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+24.3%
Sold on 1 August 2007
Detached
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,995
+25.8%
Sold on 22 September 2005
Detached
+£37,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 9 October 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3UF
← Back to All Properties