Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, 8, GRAND AVENUE, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2LF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£530,000
+3.5%
Sold on 24 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£512,000
+16.4%
Sold on 17 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£440,000
+51.8%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£150,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£289,950
+21.3%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,000
+319.3%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2LF
← Back to All Properties