Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WILLIAMS WAY, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 1XD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+10.9%
Sold on 25 October 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£230,000
+21.1%
Sold on 15 June 2018
Terraced
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£189,995
+19.9%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Terraced
+£31,495 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,500
+16.5%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+23.6%
Sold on 7 November 2005
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+100.0%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 1XD
← Back to All Properties