Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, TAMAR RISE, STOURBRIDGE, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 4LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.1%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
+112.1%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,000
+14.8%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,750
+62.9%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,650
Sold on 23 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY8 4LF
← Back to All Properties