Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
180, NOTTINGHAM ROAD, BELPER, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE56 1JL
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£206,000
+17.7%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£175,000
+66.7%
Sold on 12 September 2022
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£105,000
-6.3%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,000
+16.7%
Sold on 19 February 2010
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000
+6.7%
Sold on 28 June 2005
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+95.9%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,950
+39.2%
Sold on 26 January 2000
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 23 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE56 1JL
← Back to All Properties