Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ALMA STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG30 1JS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+18.0%
Sold on 25 February 2026
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+13.1%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,000
+17.6%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+33.3%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,000
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 1JS
← Back to All Properties