85, WOLSELEY ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN41 1SS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£248,950
Last Sold Price
22 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.4%
Price Change
+£72,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£248,950+41.4%
Sold on 22 September 2014
Terraced
+£72,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000+248.5%
Sold on 6 August 2012
Terraced
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,500+87.0%
Sold on 15 May 1996
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 8 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1