63, JAMES STREET, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE

SK11 8BW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£170,000+29.3%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,500+119.3%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£71,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950+22.3%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Terraced
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000+28.9%
Sold on 23 March 1999
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 23 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1