Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, OAKWOOD WAY, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S43 3FD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.2%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£127,000
+51.2%
Sold on 16 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+19.1%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,500
+28.2%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£15,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,995
Sold on 21 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S43 3FD
← Back to All Properties