Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, LYTHAM CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 2GH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.4%
Price Change
+£131,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£317,000
+70.4%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+12.7%
Sold on 28 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,995
Sold on 21 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 2GH
← Back to All Properties