Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
483, DENBY DALE ROAD WEST, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 3AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+26.9%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
+8.1%
Sold on 18 September 2018
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
-0.8%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Terraced
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+79.8%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Terraced
+£55,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 2 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 3AA
← Back to All Properties