Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HORSESHOE COTTAGE, UPPER STREET, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP7 5JZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£502,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£502,000
+11.6%
Sold on 1 June 2023
Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£450,000
+59.6%
Sold on 5 June 2020
Detached
+£168,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£282,000
-11.9%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Detached
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 25 August 2009
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+8.7%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
-2.5%
Sold on 15 December 2004
Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£236,000
Sold on 17 October 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 5JZ
← Back to All Properties