8, BURLINGTON STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 1AU

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£132,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2006
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£132,000+25.7%
Sold on 5 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£105,000-58.0%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000+25.0%
Sold on 31 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000+83.5%
Sold on 8 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000+101.9%
Sold on 27 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000-10.0%
Sold on 24 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 14 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1