27, CHICHESTER ROAD, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN25 2DJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£560,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.5%
Price Change
+£275,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£560,000+96.5%
Sold on 31 August 2022
Terraced
+£275,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£284,950+46.1%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Terraced
+£89,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000+104.2%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Terraced
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,500+36.4%
Sold on 24 August 1998
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 28 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1